Astoria Hotel

Prague Old Town (Praha Staré Město) • Prague 1 (Praha 1) • Prague centre • Prague
24 hour service Air-conditioning Bar Breakfast Elevator
Photo of Astoria Hotel
Astoria Hotel

The Four Star Astoria Hotel offers accommodation directly in the center of Prague, in the Old Town. Nearby are all the major sights, such as the Powder Tower and the Charles Bridge, which can be reached in a few minutes by foot.

Astoria Hotel - comfortable accommodation in the historic heart of Prague

Astoria Hotel offers 1 to 3-bedded, elegant rooms with internet access. In the lobby is available wifi. Parking is available in the garage located 20 meters from the hotel.

The Astoria Hotel include a bar and a restaurant with Czech and international cuisine.

Facilities

Astoria Hotel Prague

General
  • Air-conditioning
  • Breakfast
  • Elevator
  • Non smoking rooms
  • Heating
Services
  • 24 hour service
  • Luggage Storage
  • Shoe Shine
  • Tour Desk
  • Fax/Photocopying
  • Airport Shuttle (surcharge)
Food & Drink
  • Bar

Rooms

Astoria Hotel Prague

Photo 1

Single room
Astoria Hotel

In price included: Breakfast, VAT, city tax

Maximum number of people: 0

Beds: 1 × Large double bed

Astoria Hotel offers 0 x `Single room`

Photo 1

Double room
Astoria Hotel

In price included: Breakfast, VAT, city tax

Maximum number of people: 0

Beds: 1 × Large double bed

Astoria Hotel offers 0 x `Double room`

Photo 1

Triple room
Astoria Hotel

In price included: Breakfast, VAT, city tax

Maximum number of people: 0

Beds: 3 × Single bed (single)

Astoria Hotel offers 0 x `Triple room`

Prague Location

Astoria Hotel Prague

Nearby are

Restaurant

Buddha Bar

90 m from Astoria Hotel

Thai box food

110 m from Astoria Hotel

Sarah Bernhardt (Hotel Paříž)

130 m from Astoria Hotel

La Truffe

150 m from Astoria Hotel

Mr.Sushi

170 m from Astoria Hotel

Sage

180 m from Astoria Hotel

La Casa Argentina

190 m from Astoria Hotel

french Art Nouveau

210 m from Astoria Hotel

La Degustation Boheme Bourgeoise

250 m from Astoria Hotel

Pasta Fresca

270 m from Astoria Hotel

Shopping center

Kotva

120 m from Astoria Hotel

Palladium Praha

170 m from Astoria Hotel

Slovanský dům

290 m from Astoria Hotel

Galerie Myslbek

340 m from Astoria Hotel

Church

Kostel sv. Jakuba

120 m from Astoria Hotel

Kostel sv. Haštala

270 m from Astoria Hotel

Parking / Parking possibility

Garáže Palladium

170 m from Astoria Hotel

Theatre

Divadlo Ungelt

180 m from Astoria Hotel

Divadlo v Dlouhé

210 m from Astoria Hotel

Divadlo v Celetné

220 m from Astoria Hotel

Divadlo Hybernia

250 m from Astoria Hotel

Divadlo Broadway

270 m from Astoria Hotel

Divadlo Palác Kinských

350 m from Astoria Hotel

Stavovské divadlo

390 m from Astoria Hotel

Monument

Municipal House Prague

210 m from Astoria Hotel

Powder Tower

220 m from Astoria Hotel

Ungelt

230 m from Astoria Hotel

Church of Our Lady Before Týn

340 m from Astoria Hotel

Karolinum

340 m from Astoria Hotel

Old Town Square

370 m from Astoria Hotel

Old Town Hall

370 m from Astoria Hotel

Public transport station

Dlouhá třída

210 m from Astoria Hotel

Náměstí Republiky

270 m from Astoria Hotel

Landmark

Dům U černé matky Boží

220 m from Astoria Hotel

Dům u kamenného zvonu

350 m from Astoria Hotel

Metro station

Náměstí republiky

240 m from Astoria Hotel

Institution

Charles University in Prague

280 m from Astoria Hotel

Museum

Židovské muzeum v Praze

400 m from Astoria Hotel

Synagogue

Spanish Synagogue

400 m from Astoria Hotel